Tuesday, October 31, 2006

The Case Of The Notorious Wind That Marred The Arms of Ignacio In The Most Horrific Glee Of The Century

blew the Notorious Wind in glee
as he rubbed his hands and blew again
Roaring with laughter at my tree.



Oh you wicked, wicked Wind
you are one atrocious character
But just you look at Ignacio now
And just you try to ignore my laughter!


Monday, October 30, 2006

Saturday, October 28, 2006

Of course this is nothing new...

... but I decided to be happy about the little things-- saying good morning
to kitty cat, for instance. Or finding an old misplaced CD of mp3s.
Or saying "Love you, too!" to Bunju. Or reading and re-reading old smses
that make me smile. At least I get to be happy more often then. Hehe.

This is what a PMS post looks like.

I don't know.

I don't feel like writing songs when I'm sad anymore,
because I don't even want to remember how sad I am in the first place.
But I don't know if that's the right thing to even do.

(So yeah, this is what a pms post looks like.)

House is an idiot.

So are 99.9% of other men.

Friday, October 27, 2006

A funny pic Navin sent today is....

Rapist Search

My reputation as a blogger... -_-"

Nothing down there says:
why didnt update ur blog

Nothing down there says:
started a new one again?

Meanie Me

HAHA I'm such a meanie today.
(hangs head in shame)
(and snickers to self... tee hee hee)

In other news, I can feel her coming soon.
No I've not missed you but yes you may stay a week again.

Tuesday, October 24, 2006

Sunday, October 22, 2006

Life's Lessons As Told By Ching #58: Waiting for your laundry when you're terribly sleepy is no fun at all.

Bro bought magazines-- Stuff and FHM. I was like YAY and had my big-haired head buried in Stuff before and after lunch, going through every page. Gadget and mens' magazines are fun, because the writers have a good (and often twisted) sense of humour. Women mags are boring shit. Okay okay, with the exception of Glamour, which, when I last read it (probably a year back), was quite fun.

From a woman's point of view, you see a lot of things in gadget and men magazines that you don't see in your yearly subscription of Female or Marie Claire or Cleo or Her World (which came with a free gift of a branded hairdryer for your annual subscription, yawn). Like I once read in FHM about this human tug-o-war in Korea or taiwan or someplace with yellow-skinned people, where a guy's arm was literally TUGGED out of his shoulder sockets, and they had the picture of an armless guy on a stretcher and his friend was carrying his arm and smiling at the camera. Sick but pretty ha-ha as well right? Toldja they have a wicked sense of humour. HEHE.

And I was just looking at geek watches on Stuff. Seriously, I am so not geek because although those watches look cool to me, I can't for the life of me tell the time on one of those babies. But they're cool to look at. Heh heh. And oh, with an annual subscription of Stuff, you get a good looking set of white portable speakers. Sweeeet.

Given the choice of FHM and Cleo, I'd smack your head hard and say you've bloody lost your mind for insulting me.

Laundry's done. Yay!

Oh I just realised something that sucks is...

... my blog doesn't look nice on Firefox, and I'm too tired to check the html. Damn you IE. Sulk.

Reasons to go "Yay!" and "Double yay!" today

Seremban is a really nice place to unwind.

Okay so all I did was eat and sleep and eat and sleep. Heh heh. But bed feels so good. But mom says I've put on weight. Dooodahhh. Guess I gotta start shitting more often.

Reasons to go "Yay!" today:

1. Brother's back from Shanghai. Yay!

2. Went to Jusco (which houses Seremban's first and only Starbucks, a milestone of civilisation for us, hurrah!). Yay!

3. Went to Popular. Bought a Neil Gaiman book and the Lily Allen CD (coz I coudn't find Corinne Bailey Rae). Yay!

4. It's Adlin's bday. Yay for you pork!

5. Drove back to Seremban with Cynthia. Yay!

Reasons to go "Double Yay!" today:

1. Brother didn't scold me about the car coz the evidence of Bunju's scratches have been DESTROYED by my intelligence. Yay yay!

2. Went to Jusco with family :-) (awww...)

3. 10% discount on book and CD. Yay yay! (So shoot me; I'm Chinese!)

4. Thinking of what to buy for people's bday gets me a lil excited. Adlin you lucky ass. Yay yay!

5. Cynthia and I took silly pics in the car. Silly pics are always a yipeedeeyay! Although taking the pics got me more exhausted compared to the ride itself... hehehe

Thursday, October 19, 2006

We're joining the WWF 'Save The Tiger' treasure hunt and here were the suggestions for our team name:

I suggested: Grrr Roar Roar Meow

Team verdict: "Errr.... no."


Jean suggested: Naughty Girls

Arvind's verdict: "HELL NO!"


Cynthia suggested: Caspian Panthera

Team verdict: "......." (too deep, need time to digest)


I suggested: Tiger Hunters

Team verdict: "Wahahhahaah you're kidding rite."

Me: "Errr... no? Funny what."

Jean: "i think TIGER HUNTERS is nice la... we can be tiger hunters that kesal and wan2 support tigers. Its so creative. u know, its like, we know we're wrong n so, we join WWF to SAVE TIGERS instead!!! :O waddaya think?


Jean: "the word is :

Guilt-stricken Tiger Hunters

and who knows, maybe we can make headlines."


Kesimpulannya, we're joining the WWF "Save The Tiger" treasure hunt and we'll be called GuStri TiHu, short for Guilt-stricken Tiger Hunters.

PLUS Jean has her whole speech planned out on enlightening the press why we chose this name (as if we're gonna win hehehehe).

We're idiots like that, yes we are. Heh heh.

Wednesday, October 18, 2006

Back in the day...

Goodness, can't believe I'm seeing these pics again! I think I have a separate set at home, but I don't remember the last time I saw them. Thanks Layu for making me go :O and :D and :) and then :P hee hee. And yeah, that's Layu in the pic! Gosh. We really go wayyyyyyyy back huh? Heheh.

And I like the way the boy in the background of the first pic is posing. DAMNNN CUTE, wanna cubittttttt and feed him chocolates. Heh heh.

I like coffee from McDs

+ 2 sachets of sugar, and no creamer.

= Aaaaah.

Tuesday, October 17, 2006

Unagi, say hello to the world!

I hope Jean blogs about how Unagi came into our lives because she would tell it much better than me. (HINT HINT) hehe. One thing though; Unagi has a personality disorder. Okay so we named her "eel", but she thinks she's a snake. Serious.

p/s: Arvind, SURPRISEEEE!! :D lol

A Picture I Like (Pt 2)

I am not a scratching pole, Meowie. :p

Friday, October 13, 2006

A forwarded email I got today is...

When our lawn mower broke down, my wife kept hinting to me
that I should get it fixed.

Somehow I always had something else to take care of first - the car,
fishing, golf - always something more important to me.

Finally, she thought of a clever way to make her point.

When I arrived home one day, I found her seated in the tall grass,
busily snipping away with a tiny pair of sewing scissors. I watched
silently for a short time and then went into the house. I came out again
and handed her a toothbrush.

"When you finish cutting the grass," I said, "you might as well sweep
the driveway."
The doctors say I will probably walk again, but I will always have a

Marriage is a relationship in which one person is always right and the
other is a husband.

Note to Self

1. Buy coffee to bring to the office.
(coz the coffee machine sucks and life
is short and you don't wanna die sipping
bad coffee)

2. Bank money into Navin's account
for the wonderful fridge hehehh
(ah how "fond" the memories of transporting
the fridge is... two guys, three girls, a Ford Ranger,
and the longest drive back to SK of our lives!)

3. Owe Adlin a "finder's" fee.
(Pbth! Technically you didn't "find" us anything k! :p)

4. Think of what to get for Adlin's bday.
(Sorry pork, I didn't save that birthday wish list
on msn! Shites! But I remember you mentioned
belt, patung benang keychain, Neil Gaiman's
"Smokes & Mirrors", and ... erm erm erm..... shit.)

5. Try to remember what else Adlin mentioned
in his wish list.......

6. Get gingko for obvious memory loss.
(scrap that, no money d)

7. Remember today is Friday the 13th and
how I don't give a rat's ass anyway... heheh

(Lookieee, pink fonts! wowsieee!)


Erm, ladeedah.

Is it just me or...

... is the week moving scarily fast?



:O !!!!

Thursday, October 12, 2006

A message I got on Friendster today is...

Hi Chingz

My guess is that most men would probably judge you on
your looks and think "holy cow! you're unapproachable and
all" but I thought I'd give you the benefit of the doubt and see
if you're friendly..hee..hee.. Hi, I'm *** and nice to meet you :-)


(Yeayeayea. Nice try, dude.)

Singapore and Google rocks your knickers off, if you were even wearing any in the first place I guess...

By next year, Singapore plans to implement



Goodness!!!!! :O :O :O :O :O :O :O

Also, Google bought over Youtube.
One day they'll buy over you soul.
And you won't even put up a fight...

Skippering schenenigans

Had sushi yesterday!

And an unplanned visit!

And used my new conditioner!

I'm a happy geek today!

Happy happy joy joy, heeeeeeeee :D

(somebody shoot me please)

Wednesday, October 11, 2006

Zip wafers make my day!

Sorry Pris.

I stole a Zip chocolate strawberry wafer from your larder.

(Ok la technically I didn't steal it since you offered it to me
but I said "No thanks" politely la)

Anyhoo, I just finished the wafer.

And boy oh boy do I feel happy!

Hee hee!

Gosh I think I need to see a shrink because I think I'm pretty screwed up.

In other news, welcome to Wednesday night.

Working late at the office, listening to Jason Mraz's
Recorded Live at Java Joe's. One of my favorite
live acoustic recordings-- very warm.

Moonshine's happening tomorrow... hmmm.
Everyone has a reason not to go to Laundry,
... so why do I feel like going?


I want...

... love, wisdom, patience, and Jusco sushi.

(not necessarily in that order)

Omygosh. Damnnnn cute la, can? <3
More when you crick on the pic.


All you're capable of caring about is
covering your own bloody ass.


Bloody morons.

Tuesday, October 10, 2006

The True Geek

adlinr: nah
<3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3
<3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3
<3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3
tilt your head
looks like hearts

Chingz: HAHAHA
geek la u

adlinr: memang la
baru tau
kim said she had no idea how big of a geek i am
now she knows
i am tau
adrian calls himself The Geek
but he's more like The Uncle
i'm the true GEEK

It's Tuesday morning and I'm thinking about...

... fresh oysters. Haven't eaten them in a longggg time.

And where the heck is my breakfast. Hungry wei.

Monday, October 09, 2006

Still at work. Will be at work still.


Why does it feel...

... like I've known you for years?

Because, theoretically speaking,
.... I don't really know you at all, do I?

You see these shackles baby I'm your slave

Mom says I'm not feminine enough.

On another note,
I'm bringing sexy back
Them other boys they don't know how to act


(can't get that bloody song outta my head)

Oh and good morning to you too. :-)

Friday, October 06, 2006

A Picture I Like (Pt 1)

Today's A Picture I Like features my rakan karib Adlin Babi Hutan Rekreasi Taman Wengau. I like this picture because it's a side profile of him (he doesn't look as good frontways). Hehe. I like this picture because we're so good at posing that you'd think that this was a candid pic. Right? RIGHT??? HEHEHEHEH. (ok pls, it's Friday, let me syiok sendiri a bit can?)

Adlin's bday is coming up. Hope you'll have a blast. If you have any special requests, Adlin, make sure it's under a hundred bucks coz you know lah I'm broke from shopping. Hehehehheh. KIDDING. Ok maybe not. Ladeedahhhhh.

Can't wait to go back

Can't wait can't wait can't wait can't wait can't wait
can't wait can't wait can't wait can't wait can't wait
can't wait can't wait can't wait can't wait can't wait
can't wait can't wait can't wait can't wait can't wait
can't wait can't wait can't wait can't wait can't wait


(dammit got pimple. why lah why!!!)





Damn sleepy...




*one superpowerbeam after another*

biubiu biu biu!

Thursday, October 05, 2006

Haze is back. Urh.

It's damn hazy here in Cyberjaya.

Which reminds me of the time when it was worse.
I think most probably more than a year back.
(11 Aug 2005, I just checked. Hehe)

I'd walk out of my apartment unit, get on the lift
and go downstairs to get bread from the kedai runcit,
and when I got back to the apartment
I'd smell like I just came out of a bloody incinerator.

Here's a pic of idiots playing basketball in the haze.
Gila siow.

(eh can't upload pic now. wth.)

(oh can d. yay.)

Impian Heights, Puchong Jaya

Btw this pic was taken at 12pm.
Plus no colour correction whatsoever.

The weekend's kambeng soon!


Wednesday, October 04, 2006

Tangan gatal nak main piyano

I wish we could rent pianos over here.
I'd totally rent one for the house in sk.
Then when I have no cash, just send it back lah.

Then I'd do this song.
And dedicate it to Adlin Babi Hutan Rekreasi Taman Wengau.

Retail teraphy

I think I need some soon.
Sometime within this month would be great.
Heck, make it within this week.

But oh crap, salary won't be out yet.


Goodness me!

Omygosh. Didn't think I'd see this sonovagun ever again! HAHA! Look at that pansy pose. Gawsh. It makes pansies look bad.

I was quite a huge Take That fan. I would save up my pocket money to buy Smash Hits (coz sureee got at least one page with Take That pics), I wrote in my little diary about Mark Owen (and locked it up and hid the key afterwards), I bought their concert videos, I had their posters in my cupboard and walls, and of course I had all their albums so I listened to them grow from boys ("All I do each night is pray, hoping that I'll be a part of you again someday") to men ("Neverrrr forget where you're coming from, Neverrr pretend that it's all real, Someeeeday soon this will all be someone else's dream").

Wahliao I still remember the lyrics. @_@

I thought Mark Owen's solo debut was quite nice. I can't remember exactly what it sounded like, but it had a different feel from his Take That times. Probably a lil more indie, a lil bit rock, a lil less pop and a bit more warmth. But his voice a bit twangiowww lah. Yes I said twangiowww. Don't ask me to explain what is twangiow. Twangiowww is twangiowww lah. You'd just have to say it out loud to get what I mean. :-)

But yeah. I haven't seen that cover in AGES. I gave my CDs and cassettes away when I was 16 because I believed that secular music was evil. Serious.

Moral of the story? Mark Owen makes pansies look bad. But hey, it was nice seeing you again, cutie. Tee hee.


Rock on, Philadelphia!

(... just felt like saying that. I dunno why.)

"We'll see how it a-go-goes"...

... says the A-Go-Go Dance Miester v4.0.

Okay. :-)

Why Women Should Run The Country #35

... We are bloody good at multitopictasking.

Just ask Eevon or Cyn. Heh heh.

Tuesday, October 03, 2006

oh man oh man oh man

... I want banana pieeeeeeeeeeeeeee. Tonightttttttttt.

(Damn you Navin!!)


The banana pie is back!!!!!!!!!!

Navin said this dog looks...

... kind.

"KIND"??!! Wth??

That's the first time I've heard someone call a dog "kind".

It's like as if Jiggles is gonna give out sweets to kids or runs a soup kitchen for the homeless. Heheheh.

Yes, sweetie, "gorgeous" is spelled...

... g-o-r-g-e-o-u-s.

(Although, I must say, the more you keep looking
at the word, the more it looks like gory gurgling gargoyles.)

Monday, October 02, 2006