Monday, July 28, 2008

A Boring Update

On Thursday, I got a polymer clay book! Oh JOY!!!! :D

On Friday, I worked late :-( But not too late for The Dark Knight! Now where are my pencils..

On Saturday, I read the book. And berangan-angan.

Yesterday, I smelt an Australian armpit.

Today, I want to make pixel tongues and pong GUIs.

""I wish I didn't have to sleep..."

"Yeah, I wish that too sometimes.""

Thanks for understanding my kebodohan :-)

Thursday, July 17, 2008

Another One For The 80s!

Thank you

I always had a big huge crush on Kermit :-)

And I'll always see Sesame Street as the original MTV.

And I'll always remember Bert doing The Pigeon Dance!

80s Baby

I used to hate everything 80s. "Oh God, the 80s.... No one wants to admit they remember the 80s!" I remember reading in some magazine. I thought 80s was the most embarrassing era, and if there was ever a time machine, only idiots would wanna go back to the 80s. Who likes frizzy hair, shoulder pads, and those darnawful neon colours? *shields eyes*


I can't stop buying candy coloured stuff.

Picture by the Eemazing Eevon

I have a neon cyan/pink top that reminds me of Jem & The Holograms. Oh love!

And you don't want to see my candy pink neon waist cincher. Haha.

More importantly, I can't get ENOUGH of this song!

If my band can have a video like that one day, I can die a happy gorilla!

Grunt grunt! *die*
Guilty pleasures

1. The OC
2. Mariah Carey
3. Gossip Girls
4. S Club 7
5. Cadbury Zip

Okay, then again why should I feel guilty about Cadbury Zip? Man I love cheap chocolate. Yeah. I'm cheap like that. So beat it! Your expensive chocolate sucks. :P

Wednesday, July 16, 2008

Let's talk about the numbers

In an attempt to have a reflective conversation where two people can get to know each other:

"Me: Hey, if there's one age you could remain as forever, what would be your perfect age?

Him: Mmm.. Hmmmm... I want to be............... forever21.

Me: -_-

Him: *GRIN*

Me: -_- "